Login
New User
Account Help

Home
Schedule
Contacts
Schools
Mentors
Sponsors
Volunteers
Scholarship
Games
BEST Examples
Photo Album
Files
Common Questions
Links
Rules
Kit Info
Q&A

GEAR Competition

Search

Team Profile

School Name: United Engineering and Technology Magnet
Team Name: UETM ULTIMATE
Team Number: 4
Machine Name:
Years in BEST: 16
Web Address: www.ultimaterobotics.org

Coaches (teachers):
Laura Rodriguez
Carlos Ruiz


Industry Coaches (mentors):
Arturo Rodrigue

Members (students):
Freshmen: Andrew Rao, Edward Maddox, Alberto Guerrero, Rene Etienne, Andy Garcia, Trey Garza, Daniel Delgado Sophomores : Nicole Munson, John D. Villarreal, Mauricio Madrazo, Oscar Zazueta, Mauricio Mendoza, Conner Kahn, Justin Prado Juniors :Mariana Botello, Carolina Flores, Galilea Gutierrez, Monserat Cortez, Paola Hernandez, Linda Trevino, Caitlyn Porras, Juan Esparza, Adrian Garcia, James Porter, Raymond Vuong, Robert Whitman, Kenneth Yi,Pablo Pineda, Rurico Gutierrez, Paden Zimmermann,Santiago Cruz, Ryan Cerna, Gerardo Torres, Jason Alvarez Seniors : Justin Beyer, Tristan Blake, Gunther Lopez, Joaquin Cisneros, Carla Ortega, Paola Geronimo Isa Sauceda,Christina Santos, Nina Valle, Alan Mejia, Juan Hernandez, Alan Enriquez, Emilio, Ibarra, Gabriel Cisneros, Fausto Sotelo, Michael Canche, Christian Aguirre, Edwin Guerra Aldo Vega, Genesis Vazquez,

Team Statement:
The ULTIMATE ROBOTICS Team serves as a medium that brings together students with different skills and abilities and provides them with the means to sharpen those skills in a real-world situation. ULTIMATE, through BEST, provides members with the opportunity to engage in an emulated corporate environment that stimulates the critical thinking skills inherent in the engineering process, manufacturing, and leadership. To ULTIMATE's members , BEST has provided the motivation and inspiration for a brighter future.
BEST is "BUILDING FUTURES, NOT JUST ROBOTS"

Team Sponsors:
United Independent School District, ULTIMATE Robotics Parent Booster Club,